ethnic media 360 pty ltd

   

       


Bookmark and Share

  

SCHEDULES


MATCH DAY 1

Group A: Manchester United 3-0 Basel, Benfica 1-2 CSKA

Group B: Bayern 3-0 Anderlecht, Celtic 0-5 Paris

Group C: Chelsea 6-0 Qarabağ, Roma 0-0 Atlético

Group D: Barcelona 3-0 Juventus, Olympiacos 2-3 Sporting CP

Group E: Liverpool 2-2 Sevilla, Maribor 1-1 Spartak Moskva

Group F: Feyenoord 0-4 Manchester City, Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Napoli

Group G: Porto 1-3 Beşiktaş, Leipzig 1-1 Monaco

Group H: Real Madrid 3-0 APOEL, Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Borussia Dortmund

 

MATCH DAY 2

Group A: Basel 5-0 Benfica, CSKA 1-4 Manchester United

Group B: Paris 3-0 Bayern, Anderlecht 0-3 Celtic

Group C: Qarabağ 1-2 Roma, Atlético Madrid 1-2 Chelsea

Group D: Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona, Juventus 2-0 Olympiacos

Group E: Sevilla 3-0 Maribor, Spartak Moskva 1-1 Liverpool

Group F: Manchester City 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk, Napoli 3-1 Feyenoord

Group G: Beşiktaş 2-0 Leipzig, Monaco 0-3 Porto

Group H: Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Real Madrid, APOEL 0-3 Tottenham

 

MATCH DAY 3

 

Group A: Benfica 0-1 Manchester United, CSKA Moskva 0-2 Basel

Group B: Bayern 3-0 Celtic, Anderlecht 0-4 Paris

Group C: Qarabağ 0-0 Atlético, Chelsea 3-3 Roma

Group D: Barcelona 3-1 Olympiacos, Juventus 2-1 Sporting CP: Maribor 0-7

Group E: Liverpool, Spartak Moskva 5-1 Sevilla

Group F: Feyenoord 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk, Manchester City 2-1 Napoli

Group G: RB Leipzig 3-2 Porto, Monaco 1-2 Beşiktaş

Group H: Real Madrid 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur, APOEL 1-1 Borussia Dortmund

 

MATCH DAY 4

 

Group A: Manchester United 2-0 Benfica, Basel 1-2 CSKA Moskva

Group B: Celtic 1-2 Bayern, Paris 5-0 Anderlecht

Group C: Atlético 1-1 Qarabağ, Roma 3-0 Chelsea

Group D: Olympiacos 0-0 Barcelona, Sporting CP 1-1 Juventus

Group E: Liverpool 3-0 Maribor, Sevilla 2-1 Spartak Moskva

Group F: Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Feyenoord, Napoli 2-4 Manchester City

Group G: Porto 3-1 RB Leipzig, Beşiktaş 1-1 Monaco

Group H: Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Real Madrid, Borussia Dortmund 1-1 APOEL

 

MATCH DAY 5 (21–22 November)

Group A: Basel 1-0 Manchester United, CSKA 2-0 Benfica

Group B: Anderlecht 1-2 Bayern, Paris 7-1 Celtic

Group C: Qarabağ 0-4 Chelsea, Atlético 2-0 Roma

Group D: Juventus 0-0 Barcelona, Sporting CP 3-1 Olympiacos

Group E: Spartak Moskva 1-1 Maribor, Sevilla 3-3 Liverpool

Group F: Napoli 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk, Manchester City 1-0 Feyenoord

Group G: Beşiktaş 1-1 Porto, Monaco 1-4 RB Leipzig

Group H: APOEL 0-6 Real Madrid, Borussia Dortmund 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur

 

MATCH DAY 6  (5–6 December)

 

Group A: Benfica v Basel, Manchester United v CSKA

Group B: Bayern v Paris, Celtic v Anderlecht

Group C: Roma v Qarabağ, Chelsea v Atlético Madrid

Group D: Barcelona v Sporting CP, Olympiacos v Juventus

Group E: Maribor v Sevilla, Liverpool v Spartak Moskva

Group F: Shakhtar Donetsk v Manchester City, Feyenoord v Napoli

Group G: Leipzig v Beşiktaş, Porto v Monaco

Group H: Real Madrid  v Borussia Dortmund, Tottenham v APOEL 


Round of 16

Draw: 11 December
First legs: 13/14 & 20/21 February | Second legs: 6/7 & 13/14 March

 

Quarter-finals

Draw: 16 March
First legs: 3/4 April | Second legs: 10/11 April

Semi-finals and final

Draw: 13 April
Semi-finals, first legs: 24/25 April | Semi-finals, second legs: 1/2 May 

Final  

(NSK Olimpiyski, Kyiv): 26 May  


 


Text/HTML

https://www.uefa.com/uefachampionsleague/video/highlights/videoid=2521082.html
);