ethnic media 360 pty ltd

   

       


Bookmark and Share







AEST

DAY 1: SATURDAY MARCH 12

 

SUNDAY

TIME

GAME

TEAM 1

 

TEAM 2

 

POOL

4:30

9:30

1

South Africa

43

Scotland

0

C

4:52

9:52

2

Argentina

35

Brazil

5

C

5:14

10:14

3

Fiji

38

Samoa

5

A

5:36

10:36

4

Kenya

43

Portugal

5

A

5:58

10:58

5

United States

42

France

14

D

6:20

11:20

6

New Zealand

7

England

0

D

6:42

11:42

7

Australia

43

Russia

5

B

7:04

12:04

8

Wales

26

Canada

19

B

7:26

12:26

Youth Rugby

8:06

13:06

9

South Africa

26

Brazil

7

C

8:28

13:28

10

Argentina

7

Scotland

19

C

8:50

13:50

11

Fiji

62

Portugal

0

A

9:12

14:12

12

Kenya

19

Samoa

26

A

9:34

14:34

13

United States

17

England

12

D

9:56

14:56

14

New Zealand

24

France

10

D

10:18

15:18

15

Wales

52

Russia

0

B

10:40

15:40

16

Australia

12

Canada

14

B

11:02

16:02

Women’s Rugby

11:54

16:54

17

Scotland

33

Brazil

0

C

12:16

17:16

18

South Africa

27

Argentina

0

C

12:38

17:38

19

Samoa

43

Portugal

7

A

13:00

18:00

20

Fiji

24

Kenya

19

A

13:22

18:22

21

France

12

England

14

D

13:44

18:44

22

United States

5

New Zealand

17

D

14:06

19:06

23

Australia

49

Wales

14

B

14:28

19:28

24

Russia

12

Canada

29

B

MONDAY

DAY 2: SUNDAY MARCH 13

3:40

9:40

25

Kenya

21

France 

24

Bowl QF

4:02

10:02

26

Argentina

19

Russia

0

Bowl QF

4:24

10:24

27

England 

31

Portugal

0

Bowl QF

4:46

10:46

28

Canada 

19

Brazil

0

Bowl QF

5:08

11:08

29

Fiji 

31

United States 

26

Cup QF

5:30

11:30

30

South Africa 

31

Wales 

0

Cup QF

5:52

11:52

31

New Zealand 

17

Samoa

14

Cup QF

6:14

12:14

32

Australia

24

Scotland 

17

Cup QF

6:36

12:36

Ceremony

6:56

12:56

33

Kenya

7

Russia

24

Shield SF

7:18

13:18

34

Portugal

17

Brazil 

7

Shield SF

7:40

13:40

35

France

19

Argentina

17

Bowl SF

8:02

14:02

36

England 

7

Canada

17

Bowl SF

8:24

14:24

37

United States 

38

Wales

12

Plate SF

8:46

14:46

38

Samoa

24

Scotland 

17

Plate SF

9:08

15:08

39

Fiji 

19

South Africa

31

Cup SF

9:30

15:30

40

New Zealand 

28

Australia 

19

Cup SF

9:52

15:52

Break

10:02

16:02

41

Russia

17

Portugal

10

Shield Final

10:30

16:30

42

France

17

Canada 

19

Bowl Final

10:58

16:58

43

United States 

19

Samoa

31

Plate Final

11:26

17:26

44

Fiji

12

Australia

19

Play Off

11:50

17:50

Break

12:00

18:00

45

South Africa 

15

New Zealand

19

Cup Final

 

 

CHAMPIONS - NEW ZEALAND 

 

Listen to the matches commentary live >>> Courtesy of World Rugby !  

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

      

    




);