ethnic media 360 pty ltd

       


Bookmark and Share



                       MATCH SCHEDULE 

LONDON SEVENS 2019

Saturday 25th MAY - DAY 1


UK TIME

TEAM 1


VS

TEAM 2


POOL

1

9:30 AM

Australia

28

VS

Wales

10

D

2

9:52 AM

USA

29

vs

Spain

5

D

3

10:14 AM

Samoa

14

vs

France

22

B

4

10:36 AM

Fiji

24

vs

Kenya

17

B

5

10:58 AM

Argentina

12

vs

Canada

14

A

6

11:20 AM

South Africa

49

vs

Japan

0

A

7

11:42 AM

New Zealand

21

vs

Scotland

7

C

8

12:04 PM

England

17

vs

Ireland

21

C

9

12:36 PM

Australia

42

VS

Spain

12

D

10

12:58 PM

USA

28

VS

Wales

26

D

11

1:20 PM

Samoa

20

VS

Kenya

21

B

12

1:42 PM

Fiji

31

VS

France

10

B

13

2:04 PM

Argentina

36

VS

Japan

7

A

14

2:26 PM

South Africa

45

VS

Canada

14

A

15

2:48 PM

New Zealand

34

VS

Ireland

7

C

16

3:10 PM

England

24

VS

Scotland

21

C

17

3:42 PM

Wales

21

VS

Spain

17

D

18

4:04 PM

USA

19

VS

Australia

17

D

19

4:26 PM

France

31

VS

Kenya

17

B

20

4:48 PM

Fiji

26

VS

Samoa

17

B

21

5:10 PM

Canada

31

VS

Japan

12

A

22

5:32 PM

South Africa

40

VS

Argentina

21

A

23

5:54 PM

Scotland

12

VS

Ireland

43

C

24

6:16 PM

England

17

VS

New Zealand

12

C

Sunday 26th MAY - DAY 2

25

9:30 AM

Argentina

28

VS

Spain

19

BOWL QF

26

9:52 AM

England 

19

VS

Samoa

24

BOWL QF

27

10:14 AM

Wales

17

VS

Japan 

0

BOWL QF

28

10:36 AM

Kenya 

21

VS

Scotland 

29

BOWL QF

29

10:58 AM

South Africa 

22

VS

Australia

29

CUP QF

30

11:20 AM

New Zealand 

14

VS

France 

19

CUP QF

31

11:42 AM

USA 

29

VS

Canada 

14

CUP QF

32

12:04 PM

Fiji 

33

VS

Ireland 

24

CUP QF

33

12:36 PM

Spain 

21

VS

England 

40

Shield Semi

34

12:58 PM

Japan 

26 

VS

Kenya 

17

Shield Semi

35

1:20 PM

Argentina 

5

VS

Samoa

14

Bowl Semi

36

1:42 PM

Wales 

7

VS

Scotland 

33

Bowl Semi

37

2:04 PM

South Africa 

17

VS

New Zealand 

21

Plate SF

38

2:26 PM

Canada 

14

VS

Ireland 

33

Plate SF

39

2:48 PM

Australia

31

VS

France 

24

Cup SF

40

3:10 PM

USA 

10

VS

Fiji

17

Cup SF

41

4:07 PM

England 

14

VS

Japan 

29

Shield Final

42

4:32 PM

Samoa

26

VS

Scotland 

17

Bowl Final

43

5:07 PM

New Zealand 

35

VS

Ireland

14

Plate Final

44

5:32 PM

France 

14

VS

USA 

31

Bronze

45

5:57 PM

Australia 

7

VS

Fiji

43

Cup Final



 

 JOIN US ON
 


  


  

);